1. Privacy policy and clauses. The purpose of this declaration is to inform users of the general Privacy and Protection of Personal Data Policy followed by Nano Nino. This Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or self-regulation, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill out a form where personal data is collected, without prejudice to what is indicated in the “Privacy Clause” applicable to each specific form.
  2. Use and treatment of the data. Nano Nino is fully aware of the use and treatment that should be given to personal data that may be required or that may be obtained from users on its web pages in order to manage the services offered or to send them commercial communications of products or services that may be of interest to you.
  3. Secrecy and security of the data. Nano Nino commits to complying with its obligation to secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them, and will take the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, considering the state of the technology, in accordance with the provisions of Spain’s RLOPD. However, Nano Nino cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data by fraudulent access to them by third parties.
  4. Use of cookies. The Nano Nino website uses cookies. A cookie is a small text file that the server of the website places on the hard disk of the user’s computer to collect statistical data about its navigation on the site and to allow the display of advertising content. They do not contain personal data. The user can configure their browser to accept or reject the installation of cookies or delete them once they have finished browsing the website. However, Nano Nino advises and appreciates that the acceptance of cookies is activated in order to obtain more precise data that allows improving the content and adapting it to the preferences of the user. Nano Nino is not responsible for the fact that the blocking of cookies may prevent the proper functioning of the web pages.
  5. Subscription and registration. In the event that you decide to subscribe, you will be asked for some essential personal data in order to manage the products or services requested (name, last name, email address, postal address, etc.). Likewise, you may be required to voluntarily contribute a series of supplementary data intended for information and marketing of offers, services, or activities related to them and limited to the activities and services of Nano Nino.
  6. Veracity of the information. The users will respond, in any case, of the veracity of the facilitated data, being responsible for communicating any modification in the same, and being Nano Nino free of any type of responsibility in this respect. Nano Nino reserves the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to any other actions that may be required by the law.
  7. Access to data. No third party unrelated to the responsible ones aforementioned may access in any case directly to your personal data without your express consent for each occasion, except those considered responsible for the treatment, which need access to provide the management service or development of the activity.
  8. Rights of the user. Users are recognized and may exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, by written communication to the addresses indicated in each case or to the address indicated in point 1 of the Legal Notice, identifying and specifying their request, and providing a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent document. They can also send an email to the address info@nanonino.com. Please keep in mind the procedure of Royal Decree 1720/2007 in article 25 for the purpose of exercising your rights.
  9. Commercial communications. Nano Nino, under Spain’s Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce Act (LSSI-CE), will in no case send advertising and communications for sale or other commercial purposes to users without having your previous request or consent. Likewise, it will not send unsolicited or previously consented messages nor will it  send unsolicited electronic or previously consented mail chains.
  10. Unsubscription of communications in electronic format. Nano Nino informs users that, if they have requested being sent commercial messages or alerts in electronic format, they can unsubscribe from this type of communication following the instructions indicated in each case or notifying info@nanonino.com.